Show
Max and Ivan are... Con Artists (Max and Ivan) AWARD
Lights! Camera! Improvise! (The Scat Pack)
The TinaMarinas: Being Gorgeous (The TinaMarinas)
Individual
Andrew O'Neill (Andrew O'Neill is Easily Distracted)
Ed Eales-White (Champions)
Helen Arney (Helen Arney: Voice of an Angle) AWARD
Joe Fairbrother (Joe Fairbrother: O Fairbrother Where Art Thou?)
Juliet Meyers (Juliet Meyers: Raised by Fridge Magnets)
Rob Heeney (Rob Heeney In Vincible)
Buxton Day of Dance (Chapel-en-le-Frith Morris Men)
Dojo-Ji (Makoto Inoue Ind.) AWARD
Open Shorts 2012 (Buxton Film) AWARD
Going for Gold (little GIANT) AWARD
Treasure Island (Uncontained Arts)
Solo Vocal
Sarah-Ann Cromwell (Diva Gigs: A Week in the Life of a Diva)
Margaret Ferguson (An Evening with Africa's Lady of Song)
Melody La Rouge (Kiss of the Red Menace: a Tribute to Kander & Ebb)
Lili La Scala (Songs to Make You Smile) AWARD
Solo Instrumental
Benjamin Powell (High Peak Orchestra - for Brahms piece) AWARD
James Pelham (Pictures in Music)
Emlyn Vaughan (Stop Motion Trio)
Small Ensemble
Deconet String Quartet (16 Strings and a Double Reed)
The Ryebank Trio (Chamber Music Concert)
The Exchange Orchestra (Monk Lives!)
Sovereign Saxophone Octet (More Pieces For Eight)
Partita (Partita - Early Music Concerts) AWARD
Selfmade Music (Music of the Heart)
Aron Kyne, Matt Davies & Emlyn Vaughan (Stop Motion Trio)
Hat Fitz and Cara (Wiley Ways Album Launch)
The Williams Boys (The Wit and Wisdom of the Williams Boys)
Large Ensemble
Ordsall Singers (Acapella and Cake)
Tideswell Male Voice Choir (Tideswell Male Voice Choir in Concert)
City of Manchester Opera (The Bartered Bride)
Derby A Cappella Chorus (Derby A Cappella Chorus - Four-part Harmony)
Derbyshire City and County Youth Orchestra (Summer Residential Course Concert)
Sheffield Lydian Ensemble (Humour in Harmony) AWARD
Edith's Story (Scrivener's Books & Bookbinding)
Prufrock's World (John Rainer)
Quartet a Tete (Edmund Bealby-Wright)
Unconventional Attitudes (Vicky Ellis) AWARD
The Shakespeare Jukebox (Buxton Drama League) AWARD
Production
Bobby (Just Add Water Theatre Company)
Dev's Army (Elysion Productions)
Einstein's Daughter (Freerange Theatre Company)
End To End (The Gramophones Theatre Company)
Forwards and Backwards (Square Peg Theatre)
Kafka in the Sink (A Rebours Theatre Company)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Butterfly)
The Overcoat (Le Mot Juste)
Romeo & Juliet: An All-Female Production (Three's Company & Smooth Faced Gentlemen) AWARD
Scallywags (SOOP)
Winston on the Run (Fol Espoir)
Young Theatre
The Bald Prima Donna (AQ Youth Theatre) AWARD
Actor (Male)
Richard Sails (Dev's Army)
George Telfer (Do You Still Throw Spears)
Matthew Hattersley (Kafka in the Sink)
Freddie Machin (Winston on the Run) AWARD
Actor (Female)
Amy Forest (Going for Gold)
Amy Spencer (Einstein's Daughter)
Katie Robinson (Forwards and Backwards) AWARD
Fran Binefa (Romeo & Juliet)
Young Actor (Male)
James Chetwood (The Chronicles of Arnica)
Jake Martin (The Bald Prima Donna) AWARD
Paul Newby (Punk Rock)
Young Actor (Female)
Gabby Monaghan (The Bald Prima Donna) AWARD
Ioana Voisei (Punk Rock)
Lauren Turner (Nine)
Event
Buxton Art Trail 2012 (Buxton Art Trail) AWARD
The Derbyshire Open 2012 (Buxton Museum and Art Gallery)
The Great Dome Art Fair (Peak District Artisans)
Artist
Jenny Davies (Derbyshire Open, BAT) AWARD
Helen Mint (Buxton Art Trail) NEWCOMER AWARD
Steve Elliott (Great Dome Art Fair)
John Delinikajtis (2012 Art Exhibition, BAT)
Kate Aimson (Delving the Depths)
Les Tickle (Derbyshire Open)
Andy Phillips (Great Dome Art Fair)
Alison Counsell (Great Dome Art Fair)
Adventure Time - The Podcast (Three's Company) AWARD
Buxton Military Tattoo (ABF The Soldiers' Charity)
An Evening of Close Up Magic (High Peak Magicians Society)
Vicky Ellis (Unconventional Attitudes)
Tam Hinton (And All These Sleepless Nights Will Explode Tomorrow)
Michael Hart (Afterwords) AWARD
Rob Johnston (Einstein's Daughter)
Gramophones Theatre (End to End)
Lilly Posnett (The Last Night of Olivia Delaware: Starstruck)
J J Fletcher (Shadow On Their Wall)
Freddie Machin (Winston On The Run)
Will Hawthorne (Will Hawthorne's Killer Bees)
Club Acoustic (Local Singers & Musicians)
Sarah-Ann Cromwell (Diva Gigs: A Week in the Life of a Diva) AWARD
Fiona Paul (Excuse Me I'm Trying to Please You)